Terms and Conditions: You must be 18 or over and a UK Resident. Currently you can only subscribe to one Cash ISA with NatWest Bank per tax year. You must hold the account solely in your name. NatWest’s FRISA rates are 4.75% AER/Tax-free p.a. (fixed) for 1 year and 4.75% AER/Tax-free p.a. (fixed) for 2 years. Rate available until 5pm on 9th October 2026 for new customers and 12th October 2026 for existing customers. Offer may be withdrawn early due to limited availability. Interest is calculated daily and paid annually to your ISA on the first business day in April and on the Maturity Payment Date. You can withdraw money from your account up to 26th October 2026. If you want to make a withdrawal after this time and before the Maturity Date, you must close your account by giving written notice in branch. ISA subscription limits apply. If you make a payment into your Fixed Rate ISA you will not be able to make any further payments for that tax year into any other cash ISA with NatWest or Royal Bank of Scotland. Early Closure Charge applies. The Early Closure Charge will be the lower of the amount of interest earned on your account or 90 days’ interest. The Early Closure Charge will be deducted from the balance of your Fixed Rate ISA. The interest payable on the money held in your account is tax-free. The tax treatment may be subject to change in the future and depends on your individual circumstances.
Terms and Conditions: You must be 18 or over and a UK Resident. Currently you can only subscribe to one Cash ISA with NatWest Bank per tax year. You must hold the account solely in your name. NatWest’s FRISA rates are 4.75% AER/Tax-free p.a. (fixed) for 1 year and 4.75% AER/Tax-free p.a. (fixed) for 2 years. Rate available until 5pm on 9th October 2026 for new customers and 12th October 2026 for existing customers. Offer may be withdrawn early due to limited availability. Interest is calculated daily and paid annually to your ISA on the first business day in April and on the Maturity Payment Date. You can withdraw money from your account up to 26th October 2026. If you want to make a withdrawal after this time and before the Maturity Date, you must close your account by giving written notice in branch. ISA subscription limits apply. If you make a payment into your Fixed Rate ISA you will not be able to make any further payments for that tax year into any other cash ISA with NatWest or Royal Bank of Scotland. Early Closure Charge applies. The Early Closure Charge will be the lower of the amount of interest earned on your account or 90 days’ interest. The Early Closure Charge will be deducted from the balance of your Fixed Rate ISA. The interest payable on the money held in your account is tax-free. The tax treatment may be subject to change in the future and depends on your individual circumstances.
Terms and Conditions: You must be 18 or over and a UK Resident. Currently you can only subscribe to one Cash ISA with NatWest Bank per tax year. You must hold the account solely in your name. NatWest’s FRISA rates are 4.75% AER/Tax-free p.a. (fixed) for 1 year and 4.75% AER/Tax-free p.a. (fixed) for 2 years. Rate available until 5pm on 9th October 2026 for new customers and 12th October 2026 for existing customers. Offer may be withdrawn early due to limited availability. Interest is calculated daily and paid annually to your ISA on the first business day in April and on the Maturity Payment Date. You can withdraw money from your account up to 26th October 2026. If you want to make a withdrawal after this time and before the Maturity Date, you must close your account by giving written notice in branch. ISA subscription limits apply. If you make a payment into your Fixed Rate ISA you will not be able to make any further payments for that tax year into any other cash ISA with NatWest or Royal Bank of Scotland. Early Closure Charge applies. The Early Closure Charge will be the lower of the amount of interest earned on your account or 90 days’ interest. The Early Closure Charge will be deducted from the balance of your Fixed Rate ISA. The interest payable on the money held in your account is tax-free. The tax treatment may be subject to change in the future and depends on your individual circumstances.
Terms and Conditions: You must be 18 or over and a UK Resident. Currently you can only subscribe to one Cash ISA with NatWest Bank per tax year. You must hold the account solely in your name. NatWest’s FRISA rates are 4.75% AER/Tax-free p.a. (fixed) for 1 year and 4.75% AER/Tax-free p.a. (fixed) for 2 years. Rate available until 5pm on 9th October 2026 for new customers and 12th October 2026 for existing customers. Offer may be withdrawn early due to limited availability. Interest is calculated daily and paid annually to your ISA on the first business day in April and on the Maturity Payment Date. You can withdraw money from your account up to 26th October 2026. If you want to make a withdrawal after this time and before the Maturity Date, you must close your account by giving written notice in branch. ISA subscription limits apply. If you make a payment into your Fixed Rate ISA you will not be able to make any further payments for that tax year into any other cash ISA with NatWest or Royal Bank of Scotland. Early Closure Charge applies. The Early Closure Charge will be the lower of the amount of interest earned on your account or 90 days’ interest. The Early Closure Charge will be deducted from the balance of your Fixed Rate ISA. The interest payable on the money held in your account is tax-free. The tax treatment may be subject to change in the future and depends on your individual circumstances.
The Moneybox Cash ISA includes a 3.45% AER variable underlying rate and a bonus rate of 1.26% for the first 12 months (bonus only applicable to new ISA deposits. ISA transfers in receive the underlying rate only)
Why we like it
Up to three withdrawals can be made within each 12-month period from the date of opening without affecting the interest rate. Customers can transfer in any ISAs they hold with other providers into a Moneybox Cash ISA, on web and in-app. If more than three withdrawals made within each 12-month period, a lower rate of 0.75% (variable) will be applied for the rest of that 12-month period. The lower interest rate of 0.75% will also apply if the account balance dips below £500, automatically returning to the higher interest rate when the balance returns to £500 or more again. Covered by FSCS
Includes a 2.54% AER variable underlying rate and a bonus rate of 2.14% for 12 months
Why we like it
Transfer in any ISAs you hold with other providers. Interest rates drop if more than three withdrawals per year. Rate when you transfer in your existing ISA - 3.75% AER (variable). Rate for each 12-month period after your first 12 months -2.54% AER (variable). Rate when balance drops below £100 or after your fourth annual withdrawal - 2.54% AER (variable). Covered by FSCS
If you wish to access a fixed interest rate without necessarily tying up your money for a set period of time, you may want to open an Instant Access ISA.
An Instant Access ISA is an account that you can use to put your savings in and make your savings work harder for you.
An Instant Access ISA account has both the advantages of an ISA and some of the flexibility of an instant cash savings account.
If choose to open an Instant Access ISA, you will be able to withdraw as much as you like from the account, and providing you replace it within the same tax year it will not count towards your annual ISA allowance.
The ability to access your savings whilst enjoying competitive interest may help you to achieve your savings goals. Find our savings rates table above forthe latest interest rate deals.
Features of an Instant Access ISA
You may benefit from opening an Instant Access ISA:
No income tax – unlike other financial products the interest you earn in your ISA is not subject to tax
Easy access – If you wish to open an Instant Access ISA, as opposed to a fixed rate cash ISA, you will benefit from competitive interest as well as easy access to your money, should you need it
No need to declare – you are not obliged to declare your cash ISA or any interest you get from your ISA on your tax return
Straightforward transfers – you have the option to transfer your cash ISA to another provider if you find a better interest rate